| TPR. S. W. WULSER /897/ | 250468705 | 38.8860897 | -94.232791 | 10/05/2025 | 12:25PM | JACKSON | US-50 AT ALLEY JACKSON RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 MERCEDES BENZ MAIL TRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ELITE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | INDEPENDENCE,MO | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 HONDA FIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATEFARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | PRAIRIE VILLAGE, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE DISTRICT TO LEES SUMMIT MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 SLOWING TO TURN RIGHT ONTO ALLEY JACKSON AND VEHICLE 1 TRY TO AVOID VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.