Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T.W. MOSLEY #659 250468644 37.07579 -92.71739 10/05/2025 11:35AM WEBSTER HWY K FIVE MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED BY YATES ADULT FEMALE 66 YES AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY