Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M MISSEY 452 250468434 37.121797 -90.718942 10/05/2025 8:59AM WAYNE MO-HH 2 MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 ACURA ILX TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO PIEDMONT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WAYNE COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE