Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 250468358 0 0 10/05/2025 7:35AM FRANKLIN THORNTON RD NEAR SKYLINE DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRNASPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON THORTON ROAD. DAMAGE AND INJURIES OCCURRED AS DEER RAN ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 STEERED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID A COLLISION. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SLIDING UNTIL IT CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY, FACING NORTH.