| MSGT. L. R. DANCY //1362// | 250468324 | 38.428341 | -94.608569 | 10/05/2025 | 6:38AM | BATES | EASTBOUND ETHEL STREET AT 1ST ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY R&B TOW | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | DREXEL, MO | CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | DREXEL, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | DREXEL, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | DREXEL, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE IT CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B J HAMERLE//1174 // AND BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES.