Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250468097 0 0 10/04/2025 11:14PM FRANKLIN COLEMAN RD NB WEST OF MO-100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 BUICK ENCORE EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES CHARLESTON, IL NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES CHARLESTON, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON COLEMAN ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED/INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AHEAD AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN AND FENCE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAYFACING WEST IN A TREE LINE.