| CPL G T ULM #1415 ASSISTED BY LT S K TALBURT #95 AND TPR J D CONOVER #417 | 250467876 | 36.93542 | -89.85961 | 10/04/2025 | 8:30PM | STODDARD | ROUTE AB 3 MILES EAST OF AQUILLA | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 POLARIS RZR TURBO S | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND K TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | FATAL | NO | BLOOMFIELD, MISSOURI | DRIVER | SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL STODDARD |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL STODDARD BY DR MICHAEL LAMB AT 2134 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #48 FOR 2025