Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250467858 38.767975 -93.533447 10/04/2025 8:51PM JOHNSON US 50 AT ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 NISSAN TOTAL B & L TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO AUTO INSURE NORTHBOUND
1 2003 ACURA TOTAL B & L TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES KNOB NOSTER, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH2 NB ROUTE D, ENTERED PATH OF VEH1, VEH1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.