Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. G. HOLZSCHUH (1119). 250467640 0 0 10/04/2025 6:00PM GASCONADE MO 19 AT ROUTE V F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES ROSEBUD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTH
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES OWENSVILLE, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES OWENSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.