Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT #1421 250467471 37.9698585 -93.625295 10/04/2025 4:00PM ST. CLAIR SE 350 ROAD 2 MILES SOUTHEAST OF VISTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 ARTIC CAT 700 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY THE OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 EXEMPT COLLINS, MO N/A NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR EXEMPT COLLINS, MO OCCUPANT CMH CLINIC BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE EXEMPT COLLINS, MO DRIVER CMH CLINIC BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY.