Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) 250467406 0 0 10/04/2025 3:40PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND OLD MO-21, AT WEST FOUR RIDGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2024 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES DITTMER, MO NOPERM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373).