| TPR T M DEERING #129 ASSISTED BY SGT T E ERPENBACH #532 AND CPL A M WARREN #1449 | 250467374 | 37.3319998 | -90.752667 | 10/04/2025 | 3:10PM | REYNOLDS | ROUTE K 5 MILES WEST OF ANNAPOLIS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DEMENT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | NO | PIEDMONT, MISSOURI | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | FATAL | NO | PIEDMONT, MISSOURI | DRIVER | BODY TRANSPORTED BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER TO THE REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER JEFF MCSPADDEN AT 1645 HOURS. TROOP G FATALITY #27 FOR 2025.