| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) ASSISTED BY FIELD TRAINING OFFICER CPL. S.M. KMETZ (514) | 250466896 | 0 | 0 | 10/04/2025 | 10:10AM | JEFFERSON | HIGHWAY TT AT R-7 SCHOOL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 PORSCHE MACAN | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | FESTUS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 BUICK ENCLAVE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #2'S FRONT IMPACTED VEHICLE #1'S FRONT RIGHT. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. T A. STAMOS (684)