| TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) | 250466621 | 0 | 0 | 10/04/2025 | 6:23AM | ANDREW | ON ROUTET E / 3 MILES EAST OF SAVANNAH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 LEXUS GX460 SUV | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | ST, JOSEPH, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE E. VEH1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.