Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/ 250466166 39.016548 -94.150632 10/03/2025 8:30PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND AT MILEMARKER 27 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 CHEVROLET GMT-400 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES RICHMOND, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 WHITE 2020 FREIGHTLINER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES MT. JULIET, TN ATLANTIC SPECIALTY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO LAFAYETTE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CHANGING LANES AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/