Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. ROBERTS (529) 250466088 0 0 10/03/2025 7:32PM ST. LOUIS 270 EB RAMP TO NB 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING JUVENILE MALE 14 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES HAZELWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO HAZELWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SLIDING AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN.