| TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 | 250465928 | 0 | 0 | 10/03/2025 | 5:10PM | KNOX | HWY 6 3 MILES EAST OF EDINA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | TOWED BY HUNTER AUTO BODY | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | CORALVILLE, IA | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE A VEHICLE ON A HILLCREST, SWERVED TO AVOID AN ONCOMING VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY EDINA FIRE DEPARTMENT, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE.