Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N.T. OTT (965) 250465905 0 0 10/03/2025 4:55PM RAY RT C AT RT D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY R & L SHOEMAKER ADULT FEMALE 36 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW OUT OF EXCELSIOR SPRINGS ADULT FEMALE 43 YES LAWSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN ON D AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY.