| TPR. S. GLASS #620 | 250465897 | 37.109372 | -93.019074 | 10/03/2025 | 4:50PM | GREENE | HIGHWAY NN 3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 TOYOTA TACOMA | MODERATE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE, MO | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | NIXA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.