| TPR T MURPHY (714) | 250465865 | 0 | 0 | 10/03/2025 | 4:24PM | ST. CHARLES | I-70 EAST OF MID RIVERS MALL DR | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 HONDA CBR250F | MODERATE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | SAFECO | EAST |
| 1 | 2022 JEEP WRANGLER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE AND THE REAR TIRE LOCKED UP. AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE SWERVED TO AVOID A COLLISION. VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL T ZIEGLER (1440) AND TPR B KATZING (568)