| CPL. D. BILYEU (174) | 250465722 | 0 | 0 | 10/03/2025 | 2:58PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY A PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | LEHIGH ACRES, FL | UNITED AUTOMOBILE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | DRIVER | TAKEN TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 FOLLOWED VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT.