Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.M. BISHOP (202) 250465345 0 0 10/03/2025 11:20AM WARREN I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 196 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2001 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES WARRENTON, MO GEICO WEST
1 2005 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR NONE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 34 YES MORRISON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2012 HONDA PILOT MINOR TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES MORRISON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.