| MSGT. J. D. HALL /1334 | 250464894 | 39.178769 | -94.492807 | 10/03/2025 | 6:26AM | CLAY | I-435 AT 48TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 INFINITY QX50 | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 GMC CANYON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | LIBERTY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2019 GMC SIERRA 2500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY PARSONS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | EXCELSIOR, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MODERATE | YES | LIBERTY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NKC HOSPITAL |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED EQUIPMENT FAILURE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN CAUGHT ON FIRE, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R. A. WOOD /788 AND KANSAS CITY MISSOURI POLICE DEPARTMENT.