| TPR. S. CLAIR (411) | 250464840 | 0 | 0 | 10/03/2025 | 4:05AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EB EAST OF MISSOURI 367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO BOLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | NO INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN LANE 4. DRIVER 1 OBSERVED A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING IT. VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.