| TPR. J. P. WILDER (1258), ASSISTED BY TPR. T. W. BREWER (175) AND GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT | 250464752 | 0 | 0 | 10/02/2025 | 10:39PM | GASCONADE | RT. Y AT PEACEFUL VALLEY ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | OWENSVILLE, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2001 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY TRIPLE L TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | BLAND, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MODERATE | NO | OWENSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS COUNTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | NO | OWENSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT ON SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MODERATE | NO | BLAND, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 THEN WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.