Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ 250464442 39.185316 -94.593865 10/02/2025 5:35PM CLAY RAMP FROM US-169 TO NB I-29 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 18 NO KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER ONE FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER AND END OF GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR C W NORRIS /567/.