Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ 250464400 38.7028776 -93.560306 10/02/2025 5:15PM JOHNSON MO-23 AT ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 VOLVO S60 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WHITEMAN AFB, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 NO WARRENSBURG, PD SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES WHITEMAN AFB, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WHITEMAN AFB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN SKIDDING, TRAVELED ACROSS THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK TWO HIGHWAY SIGNS.