Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. V. DILLON /215/ 250464240 39.33233 -93.22805 10/02/2025 3:16PM CARROLL MO-41 AT MIAMI BRIDGE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHRYSLAR TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY DIEHMS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MODERATE YES MARSHALL, MO OCCUPANT LIFEFLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER LIFEFLIGHTED TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS GOING SOUTHBOUND ON MO- 41 AND WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. G. DUNFEE /825/, TPR. J. W. HUNTER /848/ CPL. N. T. OTT /965/ AND CARROLL COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT