| TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393) | 250464141 | 0 | 0 | 10/02/2025 | 2:45PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 NISSAN VERSA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | COLLINSVILLE, IL | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2007 DODGE CHARGER | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | KEOKUK, IA | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2022 CHEVROLET BLAZER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | COLLINSVILLE, IL | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | COLLINSVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 3 SLOWED THEN STOPPED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, FAILED TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.