Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN 210 250463567 36.73156 -90.444781 10/02/2025 8:30AM BUTLER WESTWOOD BOULEVARD AT WARRIOR LN POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2007 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO ROOT SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO