Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. HECKER (680) 250463431 39.0680017 -91.793542 10/02/2025 6:55AM AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 845 AND COUNTY ROAD 852 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES MONTGOMERY CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BUS TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES AUXVASSE, MO MISSOURI UNITED SCHOOL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 9 MODERATE NO KINGDOM CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE NO KINGDOM CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE NO KINGDOM CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO KINGDOM CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES MONTGOMERY CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL C.W. REICHERT (605) AND TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663)