Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. C. ACREE (121) 250463276 0 0 10/01/2025 11:47PM GRUNDY US-65 AT SE LILAC LANE - 8 MILES SOUTH OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EWING ADULT MALE 18 NO LATHROP, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2021 FORD TRANSIT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EWING ADULT MALE 48 NO WOODLAND PARK, NEW JERSEY ACORD SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL OF TRENTON.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-65 IN GRUNDY COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.