Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B A SWINK 240 250463241 0 0 10/01/2025 11:00PM HOWELL WB US 60 IN MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 53 YES GEPP, AR SENTRY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES GEPP, AR DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED. MOUNTAIN VIEW PD, HOWELL COUNTY