| MSGT. N. W. MARCH (762) | 250463065 | 39.2405 | -91.48203 | 10/01/2025 | 7:40PM | AUDRAIN | ROUTE W .4 MILES SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 532 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HARLEY DAVIDSON CVO STREET GLIDE SPECIAL | MINOR | TOWED BY SCOTTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | MIDDLETOWN, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | FATAL | NO | MIDDLETOWN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MYERS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE W WHEN IT TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR KELLY COX AT 1840 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER AND THE 36TH FOR THE YEAR 2025. ASSISTED BY THE AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.