Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. PEOPLES /912/ 250462984 39.18798 -94.52259 10/01/2025 6:20PM CLAY VIVION AND LISTER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GREEN TOYOTA HILANDER TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS ADULT MALE 35 YES KANSAS CITY MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 WHITE HYUNDA SANTA FE MODERATE TOWED BY BRADS TOW ADULT FEMALE 38 YES KANSAS CITY MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
3 SILVER KIA SORENTO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES KANSAS CITY MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEH 2. VEH 1 THEN TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE WALL BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING VEH 3.