| MSGT KINDLE #681 AND MCIU CPL PEREZ #1426. | 250462341 | 39.4297507 | -92.798364 | 10/01/2025 | 11:28AM | CHARITON | US 24 AT MO 129 | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1994 KENWORTH T4 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY STILLS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | GLASGOW, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WEST |
| 1 | 2008 FORD TAURUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SKINS AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | NO | SALISBURY, MO | SHELTER | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | FATAL | NO | SALISBURY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SUMMERVILLE FUNERAL HOME IN SALISBURY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 11:54 BY CHARITON DEPUTY CORONER L. BENNER. ASSISTED BY MSGT MATTINGLY #587, TPR LITTLE #441, CVO NOYES #W091, THE CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. AND SALISBURY FIRE DEPARTMENT.