Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) AND SGT. E. J. GANMIE (389) 250462269 37.7605277 -90.648944 10/01/2025 11:31PM WASHINGTON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 32 EAST OF EGERT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES BISMARCK, MO FIRST CHICAGO EASTBOUND
2 2008 HONDA RIDGELINE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES BISMARCK, MO AMERICA FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL YES BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 32. VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH ROAD EDGE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 2351 HOURS BY THE WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655), ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES, AND WASHINGTON COUNTY DEPUTIES.