| TPR J.P. KOOPS (425). | 250462156 | 0 | 0 | 10/01/2025 | 9:15AM | HARRISON | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT 110MM, 4 MILES NORTH OF EAGLEVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SOUTHERN IOWA TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | DAWSON, IA | VIBRANT INSURANCE GROUP INC | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | DAWSON, IA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MISSOURI EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE TIRE BLEW AND VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 THEN TRAVELED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468), CPL D.M. WILBURN (1467), TPR B.L. ISRAEL (207), AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.