| CPL K.J. COOL (281) | 250462132 | 39.753891 | -94.267741 | 10/01/2025 | 9:08AM | DEKALB | EASTBOUND US 36 - 1 MILE WEST OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VANDERHALL SANTA ROSA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | CAMERON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | FATAL | NO | CAMERON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY CAMERON EMS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. CARLSON AT MOSAIC LIFE CARE ON 10/1/2025 AT 1007 HOURS. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON US 36. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND BEGAN SKIDDING, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED CPL V.P. WILEY (692), TPR B.R. MUCK (1419), TPR T.M. TANNER (565), AND CAMERON PD.