Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T.W.MEYER 785 250461562 0 0 09/30/2025 6:30PM HOWELL HWY P SIX MILES WEST OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F 150 TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING -OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 55 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO VIKING INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL COUNTY EMS TO MERCY MOUNTAIN VIEW

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO MISS A DEER,RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.