Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. B.L.RIEFLE #760 250461270 37.19278 -90.73884 09/30/2025 3:00PM REYNOLDS ROUTE AA 8 MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 ISUZU RODEO TOTAL 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES PIEDMONT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND MEDICAL CENTER IN FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED