Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. KIMES (556) 250461147 0 0 09/30/2025 1:30PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 5900 ON PRIVATE PROPERTY 1 MILE WEST OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CAN AM DEFENDER MODERATE SECURED AT THE RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 31 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF A PRIVATE DRIVE AND OVERTURNED.