Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. L. HUGHES (964) 250461097 0 0 09/30/2025 1:07PM WARREN ROUTE J NORTH OF GODT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

THE LEFT MIRROR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT MIRROR OF VEHICLE 2. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY SHATTERED GLASS.