| TPR R.G. WATKINS /356/ | 250461034 | 37.1209341 | -93.215989 | 09/30/2025 | 12:15PM | GREENE | EASTBOUND US-60 AT HIGHLAND SPRINGS BLVD, 1/4 MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 BUICK ENCLAVE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | HERMITAGE, MO | PROPERTY & CASULTY INS | NORTH |
| 2 | 2007 JEEP WRANGLER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY YATES BOYS | ADULT | MALE | 82 | YES | MANSFIELD, MO | FARM BUREAU | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | HERMITAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MINOR | YES | MANSFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO EASTBOUND TRAFFIC WHILE ATTEMPTING TO CROSS THE EASTBOUND LANES OF US 60, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.