Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N L VINES (1166) 250460959 37.13156 -92.71982 09/30/2025 11:17AM WEBSTER US 60 WEST BOUND, 1 MILE EAST OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES MARSHFIELD, MO ROOT INSURANCE WEST BOUND
1 2020 RAM 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO CLEVER, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE