Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C, SWEDERSKA (845) AND MCIU TEAM 4: SGT. J. M. WEADON (1237) AND SGT. E. J. GANIME (389) 250460934 38.1767472 -90.565822 09/30/2025 10:55AM JEFFERSON MISSOURI ROUTE 21, SOUTH OF LIBERTY RIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES BARNHART, MO PHILADELPHIA IDEMNITY SOUTHBOUND
1 2012 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES CARLYLE, IL COUNTRY PREFERRED INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 SERIOUS YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES IMPERIAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 FATAL YES CARLYLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR MEDICAL SERVICES TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED BY DR. KANE AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS ON 09-30-25 AT 1238 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414), TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514), AND TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684).