Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.P.BECKERMAN #139 250460249 37.4792 -89.5287 09/29/2025 6:20PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY 177 4 MILES SOUTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HONDA VT1300 CX EXTENSIVE CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES JACKSON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES MINNEAPOLIS, MN CIRCLE STAR NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1