Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 250460184 0 0 09/29/2025 5:35PM WASHINGTON PRIVATE PROPERTY - NEAR YOUNKER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 YAMAHA 4 WHEELER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 NO MINERAL POINT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING ON A PRIVATE ROAD EAST OF YOUNKER RD, WHEN A TURKEY RAN OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE. DRIVER ONE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE TURKEY AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE PRIVATE ROAD AND STRUCK A GATE, EJECTING DRIVING ONE.