Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. H. CROWE #201 250460058 37.0820491 -94.321257 09/29/2025 4:05PM JASPER I-44 AT THE 18 MM IN FIDELITY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 INTERNATIONAL LT625 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES SAN DIEGO, CA GIVESURANCE INSURANCE SERVICE INC WESTBOUND
1 2023 WESTERN STAR 47XRHD CHASSIS TOTAL M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 57 YES SULLIVAN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD BY HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 MERGED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 1 TO AVOID STRIKING AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE.