| CPL B SHOWS /823/ | 250459917 | 39.1722555 | -94.557613 | 09/29/2025 | 1:50PM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 RAMP TO NORTHBOUND I-29 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 CF MOTO MC | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | UNK CHEVROLET SILVERADO | - | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | NOT TRANSPORTED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PASSED VEHICLE 2 ON THE SHOULDER; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 2.